Speakers at UPM 2019

Ultrapure Micro gives you access to the best and brightest minds from across the microelectronics industry, alongside our team of industry expert co-moderators. Hear insights into new technologies and innovations as we help to develop a collaborative environment which strives to solve industry challenges.

Keynote Speakers

Andreas Neuber

Senior Director and Global Product Manager, Applied Materials

Jim Evers

Vice President, Manufacturing and Operations, Factory Manager, Fab/Sort Manufacturing, Intel

Vani Thirumala

Senior Materials Engineer, Intel

Speakers

Abbas Rastegar

Director of Technology, Applied Materials

Alana Denning

Facilities Engineer, UPW, Samsung Austin Semiconductor

Ali Ozhan Altun

CEO, UNISERS AG

Anthony Schleisman

High Purity Lab Manager, Cleburne Production Plant, SACHEM, Inc.

Ashutosh Bhabhe

Wet Etch and Cleans Applications Manager, Entegris

Benoit Maag

Vice-President, Tosoh USA Inc.

Bill Locke

Service Center Manager, Ovivo USA

Bobby Chan

Manager, Solutions Development - Cryogenics Air Liquide Engineering and Construction

Boungsu Kwon

Senior Researcher, K-water Institute

Casey Williamson

Owner, SEMTECH Inc.

Charlie Chan

Scientist, 3M

Charlie He

Vice President and Chief Technologist, Carollo Engineers

Charlotte Parks

Senior Engineer, UPW, Samsung Austin Semiconductor

Cole Mann

Engineer, Samsung Austin Semiconductor

Dan Cowles

Gas Lab Manager, Air Liquide Balazs NanoAnalysis

Dave Buesser

COO, FTD Solutions

Dave Montero

Site Infrastructure and Industrial Waste Systems Area Manager, Intel Ocotillo

David Blackford

Former President of Kanomax FMT, Inc.

David Troy

Sustaining Engineering Manager, TRUMPF Photonics

Deena Starkel

Principal Water Engineer, Micron Technology, Inc.

Drew Sinha

Lead Process Engineer, Sinha Solutions

Fang Li

Scientist, Balazs, Air Liquide Electronics

Ferdinando Crapulli

Research Scientist, Trojan Technologies

Gary Shrestha

UPW Engineer, Samsung Austin Semiconductor

Gary Van Schooneveld

President, CT Associates, Inc.

Gerd Heser

Director of Product Planning and Management Water, Pall Microelectronics

Gil Maron

Site Lead, FTD Solutions

Glen Sundstrom

Microelectronics UPW Process Engineer, Evoqua Water Technologies

Hanspeter Muller

Senior Engineering Manager Services,  Georg Fischer Piping Systems Ltd.

Ignacy Kieler

Process Engineer, Ovivo Switzerland

Imtisal-e-Noor

PhD researcher, KTH Royal Institute of Technology

Jake Davis

Site Infrastructure Engineer, Intel Ocotillo

James Green

Global Product Marketing Leader, Suez Water Technologies

Jinjin Wang

Technical Community Leader, Scientist III, Air Liquide Electronics US – Balazs Nanoanalysis

Jochen Ruth

Director, Microelectronics, Pall Corporation

Joe Chen

Application Support Engineer and Accounts Manager, MGN International, Inc.

Joel Kenyon

Global Product Manager, Mettler Toldedo

John Painter

Principal, Pure Facilities Solutions

Kent Peterson

President and CEO, Fluid Imaging Technologies Inc.

Kevin Prettyman

Sr. Manager/Deputy Director Engineering, GLOBALFOUNDRIES

Kim Jihye

Senior Researcher, K-water Institute

Kristin Cavicchi

Senior Applications Engineer, Air Liquide Electronics

Kyohei Tsutano

Engineer, Organo

Maria Pia Herrling

Innovation Engineer, Ovivo Switzerland AG

Mark Kelinske

Product Specialist, Agilent Technologies

Noriko Hisano

Engineer, Functional Material Development, Organo

Philippe Rychen

Global Director of Innovation, OVIVO

Quynh Le

Water Laboratory Manager, Balazs Nanoanalysis, Air Liquide Electronics, US

Rocky Gipson

Senior Research Manager for Gas Microcontamination Control, Entegris

Siddarth Sampath

Applications Engineer, Entegris

Stefan Huber

DOC-LABOR Dr. Huber

Takashi Futatsuki

Sales Engineer, Organo

Ted Caramberis

South West Region Sr. Technical Specialist, Pall MicroElectronics

Teuhisa Kato

R&D, Ultrapure Water Team, Kurita Water Industries

Tom Bzik

Statistical Consultant, Versum Materials

Tom Pankratz

Editor, Water Desalination Report, USA / Global Water Intelligence

Toru Nakano

Engineer, Water Treatment System Development, Organo

Varinder Malik

Staff Engineer, Samsung Austin Semiconductor

Yasuharu Minato

Ultrapure Water Team, R&D, Kurita Water Industries LTD

Yoshinori Ono

Engineer, Separation and Purification System Development, R&D, Organo

Yotvat Bar-El

Environmental Engineer, EHS Team, Intel Israel