UPM 2021 Speakers

UPM 2021 Keynote Speakers

Dominic Greensmith

Director of Construction, Intel

Adrian Sym

Chief Executive, Alliance for Water Stewardship

Assaf Harel

Supply Chain Program Manager, Intel

UPM 2021 Speakers

Jill Wallin

Ultrapure Water Engineer, Evoqua Water Technologies

Greg Newbloom

Founder & CEO, Membrion

Hideaki Iino

Chief Researcher, Kurita

Dave Buesser

COO, FTD Solutions

Gerd Heser

Director of Product Planning and Management Water, Pall Microelectronics

Ha Nguyen

Senior Research Scientist, ChemTrace/UCT

Steve DeVilleneuve

Front Range Regional Sales Manager, Swan Analytical USA

Pia Herrling

Head of Nanoparticle Group and Project Manager Innovation, Ovivo Switzerland AG

Florian Adler

Lead Scientist & Technical Product Manager, Tiger Optics

Dan Sampson

Principal Technical Consultant, HDR

Hanspeter Muller

Senior Engineering Manager Services,  Georg Fischer Piping Systems Ltd.

Assaf Harel

Supply Chain Program Manager, Intel

Tom Bzik

Statistical Consultant, EMD Electronics

Deena Starkel

Principal Water Engineer, Micron Technology, Inc.

Kyle Uhlmeyer

RadianVPD Applications Manager, Elemental Scientific

Slava Libman

CEO, FTD Solutions LLC

Jens Herbig

CTO of IONICON Analytik

Jörg Winter

Director Sales - Water Treatment , DAS Environmental Expert GmbH

Gary Van Schooneveld

President, CT Associates, Inc.

Bonnie Marion

R&D Lead, FTD Solutions

Nick Kidwell

Facilities Engineer, onsemi

Pierce Maguire

Technology Specialist, Saltworks

Richard Remiarz

Consultant, TSI

Carles Crespo

Corporate Business Development Leader, Isle Group

Gil Maron

Engineering Lead, FTD Solutions

Pete Avila

Owner, Semiconductor Smart Solutions

Dan Wilcox

Principal | Process Engineering Director, Page

Joonas Vanhanen

CTO and Co-founder, Airmodus Ltd

Ian Rousseau

Founder, Hexisense

Victoria Yun

Senior Facilities Engineer, Samsung Austin Semiconductor

Bob McIntosh

Consultant, Enviro-Energy Solutions

Ali Ozhan Altun

CEO, UNISERS AG

Ryan Pavlick

Filtration & Purification Technologist, Intel

Jinjin Wang

Technical Community Leader, Scientist III, Air Liquide Electronics US – Balazs Nanoanalysis

Mattias Espanet

Facilities Engineer, Water FTC Leader, STMicroelectronics

Jochen Ruth

Director, Microelectronics, Pall Corporation

Derek Oberreit

Senior Vice President, Kanomax FMT

Yoichi Tanaka

Chief Researcher, Kurita